Personvernregler

Personvernserklæring for bedriftshelsetjeneste

Vi i Falck er opptatt av at du som kunde skal ha tillit til oss. Derfor er vi blant annet opptatt av å ivareta ditt personvern. Alle dine personopplysninger skal være trygge hos oss. Personopplysninger omfatter alle opplysninger som kan direkte knyttes til deg.

I forbindelse med formidling av bedriftshelsetjenester samler Falck Helse, som dataansvarlig, inn personopplysninger. Denne personvernerklæringen beskriver vår innhenting, behandling, videreformidling og oppbevaring av dine personopplysninger. Videre gir den deg informasjon om dine rettigheter og hvem du kan kontakte dersom du har innsigelser.

Informasjon og formål

Vi samler inn og behandler følgende personlig informasjon om deg:

Alminnelige personopplysninger

  • Ditt navn, telefonnummer, epostadresse og privatadresse
  • Opplysninger om hvilket selskap du er ansatt i
  • Hvilke tjenester og produkter du har avtale om
  • Identifikasjonsopplysninger, herunder personnummer

Sensitive personopplysninger

  • Helseopplysninger knyttet til din arbeidshelse

Ved endringer av denne typen informasjon, registrerer vi endringene. Det kan være situasjoner, hvor vi håndterer informasjon som ikke er oppført i listen ovenfor.

Formål

Vi samler inn og behandler personlig informasjon med følgende formål:

  • Kontaktopplysninger - gjør det mulig for Falck Helse å kontakte deg
  • Opplysninger om din arbeidsplass - for å kunne ta kontakt med din arbeidsgiver ved behov
  • Personnummer - for å kunne innhente nødvendig informasjon fra annet helsepersonell
  • Helsepersonopplysninger om deg – for å kunne tilby og utøve best mulig tjeneste i samsvar med ditt behov
  • Oppgjørsformål
  • Anonymisert rapportering
  • De forpliktelser som vi har påtatt oss for gjennomføring av oppdrag og tjenesteavtaler med deg
  • I vår kundeadministrasjon, slik at vi sikrer riktig fakturering
  • Håndtering av klager

Automatisk, individuell beslutningstaking

Dine personlige data vil ikke bli brukt til automatisk, individuell beslutningstaking eller profilering.

Kilde

Falck Helse innhenter personopplysningene direkte fra din arbeidsgiver, deg personlig eller en representant for deg. Vi informerer deg når vi innhenter opplysninger om deg, med mindre innsamlingen er lovbestemt.

Juridisk grunnlag for behandling av personopplysninger

Vi er forpliktet til å overholde gjeldende lovgivning knyttet til behandling av personopplysninger. Dette er blant annet lover som EUs databeskyttelseslov og annen relevant helselovgivning, samt overholdelse av grunnleggende prinsipper for behandling av personopplysninger og juridisk grunnlag for behandling.

Grunnlaget for behandling av personopplysningene ovenfor er databeskyttelsesforskriften artikkel 6. nr 1 bokstav b for alminnelige personopplysninger med hensyn til oppfyllelse av kontrakten mellom din arbeidsgiver og Falck Helse.Grunnlaget for behandling av dine helseopplysninger er databeskyttelsesforordningen artikkel 9(2) (a) og 9 (2) (h) i forbindelse med klinisk visitering og sikring av korrekt faglig behandling. Ved videregivelse av helseopplysninger er det juridiske grunnlaget databeskyttelsesforskriften § 9 nr 2 bokstav a) – eksplisitt samtykke.

Din personlige informasjon vil ikke bli delt med andre, solgt eller publisert på annen måte enn beskrevet i denne personvernerklæring.

Overføring av personopplysninger

Falck Helse, som dataansvarlig, er forpliktet til å beskytte personopplysninger som omhandler kunder og klienter. Helseopplysninger behandles og lagres i egne systemer med streng tilgangsbegrensning, og behandles bare av en svært begrenset krets ansatte som har tjenstlig behov.

Falck Helses medarbeidere benytter i tillegg e-post i alminnelig dialog med interne og eksterne kontakter. Sensitive personopplysninger, som helseopplysninger, skal ikke sendes med e-post.

Vi gjør deg oppmerksom på at vanlig e-post er ukryptert. Vi oppfordrer deg derfor ikke til å sende taushetsbelagte, sensitive eller andre fortrolige opplysninger via e-post. Ring oss gjerne om du lurer på hvordan du kan gi oss opplysninger på en sikker måte.

Overføring av personlige opplysninger

Rådgivere i Falck Helse har taushetsplikt. Dersom det i forbindelse med din kontakt med Falck Helse er behov for overføring av helseopplysninger, ber Falck Helse alltid om samtykke fra den opplysningene gjelder. Opplysningene gis kun videre til dem som trenger informasjonen fordi de er direkte involvert i din utredning, behandling og tilrettelegging. Dersom det i forbindelse med tilrettelegging er nødvendig å videregi opplysninger til din arbeidsgiver, gjøres ikke dette uten ditt samtykke. Videreføringen vil skje innenfor rammen av databeskyttelsesreglene.

Tilbaketrekking av samtykke

Hvis behandlingen din er basert på ditt samtykke, har du rett til å tilbakekalle samtykket, noe som betyr at informasjonen ikke lenger blir behandlet i Falck Helse, med mindre det er et annet juridisk grunnlag for behandling. Tilbaketrekking av samtykke vil imidlertid ikke påvirke behandlingen som har skjedd før tilbakekallingen av samtykket.

Overføring av personlig informasjon til dataprosessorer

Vi overfører dine personlige opplysninger til enkelte underleverandører, inkludert IT-leverandører, etc., som behandler og lagrer personlig informasjon på vegne av Falck Helse. Falck Helse har inngått avtaler med leverandører om behandling av dine data. Disse avtalene regulerer alle personopplysninger som deles med våre leverandører. Våre leverandører kan ikke bruke opplysningene til andre formål enn det de er innhentet til.

Vi overfører dine personopplysninger til land utenfor EU / EØS, da vi bruker eksterne leverandører til å behandle og lagre ovennevnte personopplysninger. Det rettslige grunnlaget for overføringen er EUs "Standard Contractual Clauses" for overføringer fra behandlingsansvarlige til databehandlere i usikre land utenfor EU / EØS. Standardavtalen er tilgjengelig på forskjellige språk på denne lenken: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?qid=1401799946706&uri=CELEX:32010D0087

For mer informasjon om dataprosessorer kan fås ved henvendelse til Falck Helses personvernombud (Personvern@falckhelse.no).

Overføring av data til offentlig myndighet

Dersom Falck Helse har opplysningsplikt overfor offentlig myndighet, vil opplysninger bli overlevert i henhold til myndighetenes krav. I slike tilfeller vil opplysninger om deg kunne bli utlevert uten ditt samtykke.

Oppbevaring av personopplysninger

Oppbevaringsperiode av data

Vi beholder dine personlige opplysninger så lenge vi trenger å oppfylle de ovennevnte formålene. Personopplysninger vi behandler i forbindelse med normal pasientbehandling, er vi pliktet til å beholde i minst 10 år etter den siste oppføringen til journalen, i henhold til Helsepersonelloven. Hvis det av behandlingsgrunner kan være behov for å beholde informasjonen lenger, kan dette bety en lengre lagringstid.

Personopplysninger vi behandler relatert til avregningsformål beholder vi i 5 år (regnskapsår). Alminnelige personligopplysninger, inkludert korrespondanse som ikke er en del av pasientbehandlingen eller former avregningsgrunnlag, vil bli slettet etter 3 måneder.

Dine rettigheter

Du har - med begrensninger i loven - rett til innsikt i personopplysninger, retten til å endre feilinformasjon, retten til å slette informasjon, retten til å ha begrenset informasjon, retten til dataoverførbarhet og rett til å motsette deg behandling av personopplysninger, inkludert automatisk, individuell beslutningstaking. Du har også rett til å klage til Datatilsynet

Personvernombud

Hvis du har spørsmål eller kommentarer angående behandling av dine personopplysninger eller ønsker å fullføre dine rettigheter i henhold til gjeldende lov, kan du kontakte Falck Helses personvernombud på personvern@falckhelse.no eller Falcks databeskyttelsesrådgiver på dpo@falck.com.

Falck Helse A/S
Maridalsveien 300
0874 Oslo
Dato: 14.03.2019

Information in English

It is of prime importance for Falck Helse that you as a customer feel able to place your trust in us. Our privacy policy reflects this, outlining how your personal information is kept safe and confidential. Personal information includes all information that is directly related to you.

Falck Helse Privacy Policy Statement

Falck Helse collects personal information in relation to the distribution of occupational health services, and is responsible for keeping such personal data.

This privacy policy statement outlines how we collect, process, transfer and keep your personal information. This document also includes information about your rights in relation to the use of your data, and who you can contact should you have any objections or concerns.

Information and purpose

We collect and process the following personal information about you:

General personal information

  • Your name, phone number, emailaddress, and home address
  • Information about your place of work
  • Which services and products for which you have contracts
  • Information for personal identification

 Sensitive personal information

  • Health information related to your work health

Any changes in relation to the information collected will be registered.

There may be situations where we manage information that is not included in the above list.

Purpose

The purposes of gathering and processing personal information:

  • Contact information – to enable Falck Helse to contact you if necessary
  • Information about your workplace – to enable us to contact your employer if necessary
  • Personal identification information – to enable us to gather necessary information from other health professionals
  • Health information related to work health – to be able to offer and implement the best service possible according to your needs
  • Settlement purposes
  • Anonymized reports
  • The commitments we have made in relation to the implementation of assignments and service contracts agreed with you
  • In our customer administration, in order to ensure correct invoicing
  • Processing and management of complaints.

Automated, individual decisionmaking

Your personal data will not be used in automatic processes related to individual decision making or profiling.

Source

Falck Helse collects your personal information directly from your employer, from you personally, or from someone chosen to represent you.

You wil be informed when we collect information about you, unless the information gathering is required by law.

The lawful basis for processing personal information

We are required to comply with applicable legislation related to processing of personal information. This includes the EU protection law and other relevant health legislation, as well as complying with the basic principles for management of personal information and legislative basis for management of information.

The processing of the personal information listed above is based on data protection regulation article 6. nr 1, letter b, for general personal information related to fulfilling the contract between your employer and Falck Helse.

The processing of health information is based on article 9 (2) (h) in relation to clinical examination and ensuring appropriate professional treatment is provided.

Any transfer of health information (to other health professionals) is relying on the lawful basis of data protection regulation article 8 (2) (a) – explicit consent.

Your personal information will not be disclosed to other parties, sold or published in any other way than that which is described in this privacy policy.

Transfer of personal information

Falck Helse, responsible for datakeeping, is required to protect personal information that concerns customers and clients. Health information is managed and stored in separate systems with strict access protection, and is managed only by a very limited group of employees who, due to their role, need access to this information.

Partners of Falck Helse use email when engaging in general dialogue with internal and external contacts. Sensitive personal information, such as health information, is never to be included in or attached to email communication.

We would like to make you aware that ordinary email is not encrypted. We therfore urge you to not send us confidential, sensitive or other private information via email. Please call us if you are unsure about how to provide us with information in a secure and confidential manner.

Transfer of sensitive information

Advisers in Falck Helse have duty of confidentiality. Should it become necessary to transfer any health information, Falck Helse will always ask for your consent.

The information will only be disclosed to someone requiring the information due to their direct involvement in your examination, treatment and any adjustments required.

Should it in relation to adjustments be necessary to disclose information to your employer, this will not happen without your consent. Any transfer of information would be executed in accordance with dataprotection regulations.

Withdrawal of consent

If your treatment is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent. This would mean that your information would no longer be processed at Falck Helse, unless there is another lawful basis for treatment. Withdrawal of consent will, however, not impact on any treatment that has taken place before the time of withdrawal. If you want to withdraw your consent, please contact us at personvern@falck.com. 

Transfer of personal information to data processors

We transfer your personal information to certain subsuppliers, including IT suppliers etc, who process and store personal data on behalf of Falck Helse. Falck Helse have agreements with suppliers about processing of your data. These agreements regulate all personal information that is being transferred to our suppliers, who are not permitted to use the information for other purposes than those for which they were obtained.

We transfer your personal information to countries outside the EU/EEA, as we use external suppliers to process and store the aforementioned personal information. The lawful basis for transferring the information is the EU «Standard Contractual Clauses» for transfer, from those responsible for treatment, to those processing data in unsecure countries outside the EU / EEA. The standard agreement is available in various languages via this link:

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?qid=1401799946706&uri=CELEX:32010D0087

Further information regarding data processors can be obtained from the data protection officer at Falck Helse (Personvern@falckhelse.no).

Transfer of data to a public authority

If Falck Helse is required to provide information to a public authority, data will be transferred according to the requirements of that authority. Your personal information would in such cases be transferred without your consent.

Retention of personal information

The retention periods for personal data

We will keep your personal information for the period of time required to meet the aforementioned purposes. Any personal information we process in relation to normal patient treatment, we are required to keep for at least 10 years after the last journal entry, in accordance with ‘Helsepersonelloven’ (Health personell legislation).

Should it, for treatment reasons, be necessary to keep information over a longer period of time, a longer retention period may be required.

Personal information that we process related to billing purposes will be retained for 5 years (financial years). General personal information, including correspondence that is not part of patient treatment or forms the basis for billing, will be deleted after 3 months.

Your rights

You have – within limitations of the law – rights in relation to your data, including: access to personal information, amendment to incorrect information, erasure, restrictions, data portability, and objection of processing of personal information, including automated, individual decision making. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a data supervisory authority.

Data protection officer

If you have questions or comments regarding the processing of your personal information, or wish to execute your rights in accordance with the applicable law, you can contact the data protection coordinator at Falck Helse: personvern@falckhelse.no, or the data protection officer at Falck: dpo@falck.com.

Falck Helse A/S
Maridalsveien 300
0874 Oslo

Last reviewed 24.06.2021